Wednesday, July 23, 2008

He's Almost Here!!

OMG....I am sitting here in class counting the minutes....the seconds....for his plane to land. It is now 11:38am and his flight is scheduled to land any minute now. I'm gonna drive to the airport like a bat outta hell!! I've got butterflies in my belly!!
Gotta run!

4 comments:

LuLu said...

YAY!!! I'm super excited for you!! Enjoy your time together!!

AmberBee said...

Gosh, your excitement is contagious! I remember driving to the PDX to get my own Italian, and I had those same butterflies. Have fun you two!

michelle of bleeding espresso said...

Yeaaaaaaah!!!!!! Enjoy :)

Leanne said...

Oh! So exciting x